APCO International Public-Safety Awards Program

2011 PSAP Award Winners

Congratulations to this year's seven winners! This year's competition was tighter than ever and we salute these professionals for their dedication to the public safety communications field.

Telecommunicator of the Year:
Richard Garman
Grays Harbor, Wa.

Communications Center Director of the Year:
K. "Robin" Schmidt
West Palm Beach, Fl.

Line Supervisor of the Year:
Shayl McCormick
Tucson, Az.

Radio Frequency (RF) Technologist of the Year:
Peter Loewenheim
Washington County, Md.

Information Technologist of the Year:
Robert Jeffrey
Orange County, Fl.

Trainer of the Year:
Connie Felten
Missouri

Team of the Year :
Pima County Arizona

2011 PSAP Award Nominees

We'd like to publicly acknowledge all award nominees for 2011.  While there can only be seven winners for the award program, every nominee exemplifies the best of the Public Safety Communications profession. We consider them all everyday heroes.

Telecommunicator of the Year

  • Melissa Albee
    Utah Valley Dispatch Special Service District
  • Jesse Avery
    Cripple Creek Emergency Communications
  • Karen Barnett
  • Ashley Blakeley
  • Barbara Boiteau
    Sturbridge Police Department
  • Sarah Britton
    Lake Region 911 Center
  • Tanya Brown
    Virginia Commonwealth University Police Dept
  • Cecelia Carll
    Strafford County Dispatch Center
  • Marinda Catterson
    Provo Police and Fire Department
  • Katherine Cheeley
    Hanover County Communications
  • Yvonne Crane
    Fremont County Sheriff Office
  • Anne Daws-Lazar
    Washtenaw County Sheriff
  • Theresa Doyle
    Tampa Police Department
  • Kimberly Epps
    Department of Homeland Security/Federal Protective Service
  • Timothy Ethridge
    Chesterfield Emergency Communications Center
  • Tara Fristoe
    Warren County Sheriff s Office E911
  • Richard Garman
    Grays Harbor Communications E9-1-1
  • Rachel Glinsmann
    Montana Highway Patrol
  • Stanley Harris Jr.
    Calvert Control Center
  • Eric Houdek
    Delaware State Police - Kentcom
  • Meredith Jacobs
    Palm Beach County Sheriff s Office
  • Quiana Johnson
    Chicago Office of Emergency Management
  • Jason Kaufman
    Snyder County Emerg Services
  • Kristi Key RPL
    Fayetteville Police Department
  • John Kowalewski Jr.
    Maryland State Police
  • Ronald Lucas
    Charles County Emergency Services
  • Katherine Maas
    Aventura Police Department
  • Lisa Mitchell
    Colorado Springs Police Department
  • Hubert Neal
    Office of Unified Communications
  • Vickie Prater B.S.; EMT-P
    Rutherford County EMS Communications Center
  • Erica Ringgold
    Maryland State Police
  • Sara Roberts
    Shawnee County Emergency Communications
  • Pamela Seichepine
    New Castle County DPS Emergency Comms
  • Alicia Seymour
    Colorado Springs Police Department
  • Tonya Shaw
    Kitsap County CENCOM
  • Erin Skelly
    E-COM Dispatch Center
  • Krista Smith
    Fayetteville Police Department
  • Tammy Smith
    Ottawa County Central Dispatch Authority
  • Cindy Staton
    Miami County Sheriff s Office
  • Terrie Steigleder
    Emergency Communications of Southern Oregon
  • Melissa Taylor
  • Lana Thomas
    Habersham County E-911
  • Joseph Vetter
    Marion County Public Safety Communications 9-1-1 Management Division
  • Frank Washa
    Dane County Public Safety Communications
  • Tracey Williams
    Office of Unified Communications
  • Patty Worley
  • Robin Young

Trainer of the Year

  • Penny Barrett
    Rutherford County EMS Communications Center
  • Carman Cloud
    San Mateo County Public Safety Communications
  • Jennifer Craig
    Provo Police and Fire Department
  • Leslie Crawford
    Provo Police and Fire Department
  • Holly Downs
    Salt Lake Valley Emergency Communications Center
  • Laura Erlandson
    Fairfax County Department of Public Safety Communications
  • Connie Felten
    Lee s Summit Police Department
  • Sharon Fischer
    San Jose Police Communications
  • Crystal Fitzgerald
    Department of Homeland Security/Federal Protective Service
  • Toby Gravitt
    Valley Communications Center
  • Heather Johnson
    Aurora Dept of Public Safety Communications
  • Mary Kassmier RPL
    Chouteau County Sheriff s Office
  • Michael Krenz
  • Bekki McQuay
    Amarillo Emergency Communications Center
  • Heather Stevenson
  • Kyle Waters
    Layton Police

Info Tech of the Year

Director of the Year

  • Melanie Bellinger
    Habersham County E-911
  • Barbara Brewington
    Rice Steele 911 Center
  • Amanda Crawford
  • John Dejung ENP
    Dane County Public Safety Communications
  • Lee Ann Delp RPL
    Essex County Regional Emergency Communications Center
  • Lynn Freeman
    Simi Valley Police Department
  • Lisa Hall
    Midland County Central Dispatch Authority
  • Terry Hall
    York-Poquoson-Williamsburg ECC
  • Jeffrey Harbour
    Kanawha County Emergency Ambulance Authority
  • Maureen Hatcher
    Lake County Sheriff s Office
  • Murray Henry
  • Jim Junkins
    Harrisonburg-Rockingham ECC
  • Christopher Kummer
    Metropolitan Airport Commission
  • William Mann
  • Ronya Marveggio
    Bentonville Police Dept
  • Ronya Marveggio
    Bentonville Police Dept
  • Ronya Marveggio
    Bentonville Police Dept
  • Chris Masiongale
    Overton/Pickett County E-911 Communications
  • Julie McKercher
    James City County Emergency Communications
  • Joseph Mulford RPL
    Delaware State Police
  • Danah Palmer
    Oxnard Police and Fire Communications
  • Carla Reece ENP
    City of Litchfield Park
  • Robin Schmidt
    Palm Beach County Sheriff s Office
  • Lori Sneed
    Dade County Emergency Services
  • Todd Spearman
    Smyrna Police Department (TN)
  • Anna Tellez
    Costa Mesa, City of
  • Lucian Thomas
  • Lucian Thomas
  • Michael Tillman RPL
    Norcomm Public Safety Communications

Supervisor of the Year

RF Tech of the Year

  • Michael DeTuro
  • Alphonso Gordon
    Marion County Public Safety Communications 9-1-1 Management Division
  • Anna Holmes
    San Diego County Sheriff s Wireless Service Div
  • Mike Levy
    Aventura Police Department
  • Ken Link
    Wyoming Department of Transportation
  • Pete Loewenheim
    Washington County Wireless Communications
  • Jose Rivera
  • Ken Sala
    Kitsap County CENCOM
  • Adam Scott
    Pennington County ESCC/911
  • Timothy Simonson
    Kitsap County CENCOM
  • Robert West
    Department of Homeland Security/Federal Protective Service
  • Brian Zastoupil
    Red River Regional Dispatch Center

Team of the Year

  • Alexandria Police Department
  • Amarillo Emergency Communications Center
  • Amarillo Emergency Communications Center
  • Chester County Department of Emergency Services
  • Columbia 911 Communications District
  • Delaware State Police
  • Delaware State Police - SUSCOM
  • Delaware State Police - SUSCOM
  • Eastern Shore of Virginia 9-1-1
  • Flower Mound Police Dept
  • Fort Myers Fire Dept
  • Kitsap County CENCOM
  • Lake Oswego Communications
  • Lee County Sheriff s Office
  • Lincoln County Communications Agency
  • Louisa County Sheriff Communications
  • McKinney Police/Fire/EMS
  • Niagara County Sheriff s Office
  • Okanogan County Sheriff s Office
  • Okanogan County Sheriff s Office
  • Orange County Sheriff s Office
  • Pima County Sheriff Headquarters
  • Prince George s County Public Safety Communications
  • Rochester Emergency Communications Dept
  • Rogers Police Dept
  • San Bruno Police Department
  • San Jose Police Communications
  • San Mateo County Public Safety Communications
  • Thornton 911 Emergency Communications
  • Thornton 911 Emergency Communications
  • Union City Police Department
  • Westcom Emergency Communications Center
  • Willamette Valley Communications Center

2010 PSAP Award Winners

Communications Center Director of the Year:
Deborah Fox
Louisville Jefferson County Emergency Mgmt Agency
410 S 5th St Ste 317
Louisville, KY 40202-2304

Information Technologist of the Year:
Michele Hamilton
Pendleton County E-911
2275 Hwy 27 N
Falmouth, KY 41040-7037

Trainer of the Year:
Nicholas Stepaniak
Stafford County Sheriff's Office
1223 Courthouse Rd.
Stafford, VA 22555-7108

Line Supervisor of the Year:
Natalie Heneks
Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office
3228 Gun Club Rd.
West Palm Beach, FL 33406-3008

Radio Frequency Technologist of the Year:
Scott Walsh
City of Norman
201-B W Gray St.
Norman, OK 73069-7108

Telecommunicator of the Year:
Cindy Skidmore
Bridgeport Police Department
1000 Thompson St.
Bridgeport, TX 76426-2307

2010 PSAP Award Nominees

We'd like to publicly acknowledge all award nominees for 2010.  While there can only be six winners for the award program, every nominee exemplifies the best of the Public Safety Communications profession. We consider them all everyday heroes.

Trainer of the Year

  • Crystal Ayco
    SNOPAC 9-1-1 Emergency Communications
  • Troy Banz
    Benton County Office of Emergency Communications
  • Joshua Billis
    Harris Corporation
  • Ann Cogburn
    Palm Beach County Sheriff s Office
  • Stephanie Curtiss-Woody
    Midland County Central Dispatch Authority
  • Emily Denny
    Tampa Police Department
  • Stephanie Derrick
    Round Rock Police Dept
  • Kelly Dignin
    Indiana Integrated Public Safety Commission
  • Ricky Draper
    Guilford Metro 9-1-1
  • Tami Ellis
    Montana Highway Patrol
  • Sharon Fischer
    San Jose Police Communications
  • Rodney Fowlkes
    Portsmouth Police E-911 Communications
  • Lorna Griggs
    Memphis Police Department
  • Christine Hodges
    Lee County Sheriff s Office
  • Malik Idris CTO
  • Donna Kelly
    Kitsap County CENCOM
  • Jamie Koziol
    Chicago Office of Emergency Management
  • Kelli Latham
    Rogers Police Dept
  • Susan Leech
    Glendale Police Department
  • JoEllen Leitz
    City of Mesa Communications
  • Rena Martinez
    Seattle Police Dept
  • Teri Mendoza
    Mesquite Police Department
  • Linda Miller CTO, Supervision, General Instructor
    Cherokee County E 9-1-1
  • Mary Beth Niles
    South Dakota Law Enforcement Training
  • Christine Pantoja-Young
    City of Mesa Communications
  • Kristen Patton
    Data 911 Systems
  • Kristen Patton
    Data 911 Systems
  • Kristen Patton
    Data 911 Systems
  • Sheree Rymenams
    Arlington County Office of Emergency Management
  • Christopher Schultz
  • Angie Schulz
  • Kelly Smith
    Pennington County ESCC/911
  • Christina Snyder
    Glendale Police Department
  • Nicholas Stepaniak
    Stafford County Fire and Rescue
  • Jackie Stephens
    Pendleton County E-911
  • Bonni Stockman
  • Melissa Stubbs
    Newcastle Police Dept
  • Tiffany Tyson
  • Clay Williams II
    Oklahoma City Police Dept

Telecommunicator of the Year

  • Gary Anderson
  • Joanne Angell
  • Jesse Avery
    Cripple Creek Emergency Communications
  • Troy Banz
    Benton County Office of Emergency Communications
  • Cheri Barker
    SNOCOM 9-1-1
  • Kayla Barrett
  • Ve-etta Bess
    Tampa Police Department
  • Bonnie Bitterman
    Pennington County ESCC/911
  • Britt Brengle
    Maryland State Police
  • Sarah Britton
    Lake Region 911 Center
  • Jo "Star" Butler
  • Christopher Cain
    Golden Police and Fire Department
  • Jill Calhoun
  • Debora Caraballo-Chavez
    Houston Emergency Center
  • Marinda Catterson
    Provo Police and Fire Department
  • Jill Clancey
    Kitsap County CENCOM
  • Denise Costa
    Orange County Sheriff s Office
  • Dustin Crago
    Rehoboth Beach Police Dept 911 Center
  • Domonique Curry
    Spotsylvania Emergency Communications
  • Twyana Davis
    Birmingham Police Dept.
  • Kami Erland
    Newcastle Police Dept
  • Heather Farney
  • Andrew Finazzo
    Emergency Communications of Southern Oregon
  • Casandra Gaarder
    Glendale Police Department
  • Daniala Gardner
    Department of Homeland Security/Federal Protective Service
  • Heather Gerhardt
    Shawnee County Emergency Communications
  • David Gibbs
    Miami County Sheriff s Office
  • Joshua Goldmark
    West Cities Police Communications Center
  • Andrea Goodman
    Houston Emergency Center
  • Fernando Granados
    Office of Unified Communications
  • Amy Gross
    Overland Park Police Department
  • Stephen Harris
    USA Spectrum Office
  • Shelly Haskin
  • Aliana Hernandez
    Houston Emergency Center
  • Christopher Hove
    Tucson Fire Communications Division
  • Michelle Hudak
    Parma Heights Police Dept
  • Chad Jahr
    Van Buren County Central Dispatch
  • LaQuenceyer Johnson
    Office of Unified Communications
  • Lauren Johnson
    Office of Unified Communications
  • Gloria Kane
    City of Mesa Communications
  • Belinda Kimball
    Pueblo Police Department
  • Mary Lage
    Macomb-McDonough County 911
  • Cherika Lucas
    Prince George s County Public Safety Communications
  • Yvonne Lynch
    Maryland State Police
  • Lana MacArthur
    Lewiston Police Department
  • Jesse Madden
    Warren County Emergency Services
  • Melony Markel
    Hampton Public Safety Emergency Communications
  • Yolanda Mathew
  • Yolanda Mathew
  • Chasity McCloud
    Alachua County Sheriff s Office
  • Monica McKinney
  • Tammy McVadon
    Portsmouth Police E-911 Communications
  • Christopher Moore
    Sussex County Emergency Operations Ctr
  • Christopher Moore
    Sussex County Emergency Operations Ctr
  • Cynthia Morrison
    Benton County Office of Emergency Communications
  • Katherine Niedorf
    Tampa Police Department
  • Karay Patterson
    Sedgwick County Emergency Communications
  • Joyce Paul
    Scott County Sheriff s Department
  • Patricia Perez
    Brown County Public Safety Communications
  • Amanda Pierce
    Watauga Police Department
  • Vickie Prater B.S.; EMT-P
    Rutherford County EMS Communications Center
  • Genevieve Pratt
    Provo Police and Fire Department
  • Thomas Prochaska
    Dane County Public Safety Communications
  • Julia Robak
    Brown County Public Safety Communications
  • Julie Rosa
    City of Mesa Communications
  • Michele Shields
    Office of Unified Communications
  • Gerald Shiplett
    Prince George s County Public Safety Communications
  • Craig Simons
    McKean County 911
  • Cindy Skidmore
    Bridgeport Police Department
  • Valerie Snaden
    High Point 9-1-1 Emergency Communications
  • Heather Spears
    Palm Beach County Sheriff s Office
  • Cindy Staton
    Miami County Sheriff s Office
  • Robert Sutherland
    St Croix County Emergency Communications Center
  • Reasa Thibodeaux
    Smyrna Police Department (TN)
  • Stacey Unglesby
  • Maria Vega
    City of Mesa Communications
  • Angela Victoria
    Stockton Police Dept
  • Matthew Whaley
    Cocke County E-911
  • Lisa Wharton
    Maryland State Police
  • Lee Youngs
    Gilbert Police Department

RF Tech of the Year

  • Larry Blare
    City of Waco
  • Wes Edge
    Caddo Parish 9-1-1 Communications District
  • Steven Greene
    Parma Heights Police Dept
  • Craig Haddock Telecom Specialist II/ Supervisor, Tower Unit, Law
    Texas Department of Public Safety
  • Michael Hogan
  • Chip Larsen
    Sussex County Emergency Operations Ctr
  • Ken Link
    Wyoming Department of Transportation
  • Ken Link
    Wyoming Department of Transportation
  • Jeffrey Marani
    Brewster Ambulance Service
  • Mike Muskovin ENP
    Motorola Solutions, Inc.
  • McKinley Orr
    San Bernardino County ISD
  • John Parker
  • Patrick Rollins
    Chattanooga Mobile Communications Services
  • Barbara Scannell
  • Elwalid Sidahmed
    Office of Unified Communications
  • Timothy Simonson
    Kitsap County CENCOM
  • Rodney Thompson
    Roanoke County Comm-IT
  • Scott Walsh
    Norman Communications
  • Brian Zastoupil
    Red River Regional Dispatch Center

Info Tech of the Year

Director of the Year

  • Loretta Bryant
  • Brian Burgamy
    Eatonton Police Dept
  • Jeff Carney ENP
    Hamilton County 911 Emergency Communications District
  • Kay Carrier
    Delaware State Police
  • Larry Fisher ENP
    Montgomery Communications
  • James Fitzpatrick
    Oklahoma City Police Dept
  • Deborah Fox
    Louisville Jefferson County EMA/MetroSafe
  • Matthew Garrity RPL
  • Matthew Garrity RPL
  • Lazarro Guerra
    Hialeah Public Safety Communications
  • E Douglas Hackett
    Hanover Police Dept
  • Elmer Holt
    BAE Systems, Inc.
  • Angelia Jennings
    Georgia State University Police
  • Mark Jongekrijg
    Ottawa County Central Dispatch Authority
  • Patti Kelly
    Whitcom Regional 911 Center
  • Starr Klemetsrud
    Lake Region 911 Center
  • Shelly Lesnansky
    Denver 911 Communications Center
  • Dena Macomber
  • Mary Pat Marshall
    California Highway Patrol
  • Mary McIlvain
    Southwest Central Dispatch
  • John Merklinger
    Rochester Emergency Communications Dept
  • Mary Messamore
  • Derrell Morgan
    City of Lawton; Emergency Communications Division
  • Duane Phillips
    Metro Nashville Emergency Communications Center
  • Janice Quintana
  • Ruth Quirk
    Lee s Summit Police Department
  • Barry Ritter
    Statewide 911 Board
  • Donald Root Jr.
    San Diego County Sheriff s Wireless Service Div
  • James Ryan
    Penobscot Regional Communications Ctr
  • Sharon Schauer
  • Lynn Smith
    Habersham County E-911
  • James Soukup
    Durham Emergency Communications Center
  • Kimberly Stephens
    Lake Emergency Medical Services Inc
  • Joseph Thomas
    Sussex County Emergency Operations Ctr
  • Lucian Thomas
  • Lisa Turley
    Portland Bureau of Emergency Communications
  • Lisa Venable
  • Greg Warner
    Idaho Falls Bonneville County E911 Center
  • Judith Weshinskey-Price RPL
    Amarillo Emergency Communications Center

Supervisor of the Year

2009 PSAP Award Winners

Information Technologist of the Year
Scott Sipe
Grays Harbor Communications E9-1-1
Aberdeen, WA

RF Technologist of the Year
David King
City of Bakersfield
Bakersfield, CA

Communications Director of the Year
Jerald Bleck
Tri-Com Central Dispatch
St. Charles, IL

Telecommunicator of the Year
Loanne Travess
Grays Harbor Communications E9-1-1
Aberdeen, WA

Trainer of the Year
Stephan Bunker
Maine 9-1-1 Bureau
Augusta, ME

Line Supervisor of the Year
Patrick Healy
Arlington Fire Department/Communications Services
Arlington, TX

2009 PSAP Award Nominees

We'd like to publicly acknowledge all award nominees for 2009.  While there can only be six winners for the award program, every nominee exemplifies the best of the Public Safety Communications profession. We consider them all everyday heroes.

Telecommunicator of the Year

  • Jeffory Ashworth
    Henrico County Police Division
  • Michael Banks
    Wadsworth Police Dept
  • Becky Berge
    Provo Police and Fire Department
  • Luis Bixler
    Dane County Public Safety Communications
  • Shannon Burke
    Douglas Regional 911
  • Kenneth Burmeister
    AlliedBarton Security Services
  • Paul Button
    Indian River County Sheriff s Office
  • Monique Cook
    Prince George s County Public Safety Communications
  • Rouchelle Cota
    Tucson Police Department
  • Debra Coyle
    Hancock County Central Dispatch
  • LaVear Crews
    Office of Unified Communications
  • Matt Disher
    Cincinnati Emergency Communications Center
  • Barbara Elliott
  • Michelle Finazzo
    Emergency Communications of Southern Oregon
  • Emily Garner
    Kitsap County CENCOM
  • Tom Giordano
  • Carolyn Henegar
    Prince George s County Public Safety Communications
  • Amy Hertling
  • Cheri Johnson
    Office of Unified Communications
  • Peter Kaczmarski
    Dodge County Sheriff s Department
  • Lynne Kadilis
    Beaumont 911 Operations Center
  • Trisha Kalpin
  • Kris Kokx
    Mason-Oceana 911
  • Barry Laise EMD
    Delaware State Police - Kentcom
  • Annette Laughlin
    Tucson Police Department
  • Jeffrey Logan
    North County Dispatch Joint Powers Auth
  • Terry MacKewich
    Otero County Sheriff s Department
  • Anthony Martin
    California Highway Patrol/Stockton Comm Ctr
  • Erik Martin
    Monona County Sheriff s Office
  • Samantha Martin
  • Lorraine McAleer
  • Anita Merritt
  • Ellen Moore
    Tampa Police Department
  • Norma Moore
    Hilton Head Island Fire & Rescue
  • Jason Murr
    Naperville Police Department
  • Hubert Neal
    Office of Unified Communications
  • Sue Ostrom
    Guilford Metro 9-1-1
  • Mitchell Pennywell
    Arlington Dispatch Services
  • Patricia Perez
    Brown County Public Safety Communications
  • Leslie Perrico
    Pinellas County Sheriff s Office
  • Latica Reeves
    Prince George s County Public Safety Communications
  • Beth Reichart
    Berks County Department of Emergency Services
  • Frances Rewis
    Spotsylvania Emergency Communications
  • Angela Soria
    Riverside Public Safety Communications Center
  • Leah Stevens
    El Paso County Sheriff
  • Charles Stevenson IV
    Sussex County Emergency Operations Ctr
  • Jack Stokes
  • Melissa Stubbs
    Newcastle Police Dept
  • Amber Thompson
    Liberty County Sheriff s Department
  • Loanne Travess
    Grays Harbor Communications E9-1-1
  • Jeff Vinciulla
    Bedford Police Department
  • Laurie Walker
  • Lisa Walters
    Palm Beach County Sheriff s Office
  • Carie Wengerter
    Williamson County Emergency Comm
  • Linda Wood

RF Tech of the Year

  • Richard Archuleta
    Monterey County IT Dept
  • Randy Fisher
    Emergency Radio Service
  • Philip Hone
    San Bernardino County ISD
  • Arnold Hooper
    Tennessee Dept of Public Safety & Homeland Security
  • Mark Kelly
    Wyoming Department of Transportation
  • Christopher Kindelspire
    Grundy County Emergency
  • David King
    Bakersfield, City of
  • Thomas Marciszewski
  • Bechinger Martin
  • James Mileski
    State of Michigan - Michigan Public Safety Communication System
  • Terri Squires
    Kitsap County CENCOM
  • Ron Winch
    Frisco Police Department

Trainer of the Year

  • Andrew Bodine
    Denver 911 Communications Center
  • Stephan Bunker
    Franklin County Sheriff s Office
  • Kathryn Callan
  • Vincent Corrao
    Tuscaloosa Police Dept
  • Terri Costello RPL
    E-COM Dispatch Center
  • Carolyn Davis
    Office of Unified Communications
  • Natalie Duran
  • Joan Farnstrom
    Pondera County Sheriff s Office
  • Klaudia Figueroa
    Tucson Police Department
  • James Keaton
    Arlington County Office of Emergency Management
  • Tammy Ketterman
    Rehoboth Beach Police Dept 911 Center
  • Sheri Lemming EMD-Q, EMT-B
    Arlington Dispatch Services
  • Sharmel Miller RPL
    Abbeville County E-911
  • Andrea Moore
    Naperville Police Department
  • Tanya Overman
    Oakland County Sheriff s Office
  • Mildred Parrish
    Knox County Emergency Comm District
  • Chris Perry
    Tempe Police Communications
  • Jennifer Steiner
    Placer County Sheriff
  • Sherri Temperato
    Palm Beach County Sheriff s Office
  • James Thear
    West Palm Beach Dispatch Operations
  • Michelle Van Natter
  • Theresa Ward
    Chesterfield Emergency Communications Center

Info Tech of the Year

Supervisor of the Year

Director of the Year

  • Cherie Bartram ENP
    South East Regional Emerg Service Authority
  • Patricia Bauer
    Wyoming Highway Patrol
  • Jerald Bleck ENP
  • Ronald Bonneau ENP
    Kent County Dispatch Authority
  • Larry Bornstein
    Miami Beach Police Dept
  • Stephen Bradley
    Broken Arrow Police Dept
  • Mark Buchholz
    Willamette Valley Communications Center
  • Ed Bush
    Franklin County Sheriff s Office (WA)
  • Kay Carrier
    Delaware State Police
  • Patrick Cobb CEM, ENP, EMTP
  • David Cutler
    Houston Emergency Center
  • Melinda Elliott RPL
    Metropolitan Emergency Comms Assoc
  • Deborah Fox
    Louisville Jefferson County EMA/MetroSafe
  • William Harry
    Monterey County Emergency Communications Center
  • William Jorgensen
    Williamson County Emergency Comm
  • Richard Kirton
    Kitsap County CENCOM
  • Starr Klemetsrud
    Lake Region 911 Center
  • Larry Mabe
  • Cynthia Machen
    Madison Parish Communications District
  • Gerard Neville
    New York City Fire Department
  • Christine Pearson
  • Patty Petteway
    North Carolina State Highway Patrol
  • Jim Quackenbush
    Thurston 911 Communications
  • Barry Ritter
    Statewide 911 Board
  • Jonathan Sassaman
  • Tina Scarlet
    Weber Area Dispatch 911
  • Lynn Smith
    Habersham County E-911
  • Randal Smith
  • Joseph Thomas
    Sussex County Emergency Operations Ctr
  • Michael Twitty
  • Alyssa Watkins
    Teton County Sheriff
  • Sara Wright
    Cedar Park Police Department
 My APCO Account Overview
 My Committees
 Committee Sign Up
 My Information
 My Organization
 My APCO Training
 My Classes Taken
 My Transactions
 Upcoming Events
 Upcoming Training
 Merchandise
 Publications
 PSC Magazine
 Subscriptions
 Membership
 Shopping Cart
 PSConnect
 APCO Int'l Home